Staff

Administrative Staff

Alicia Zornes Office Principal
Karen Brownfield Office Assistant Principal
Robyn Trueblood Counselors’ Office Counselor
Sarah Neldeberg Counselors’ Office Counselor

Teaching Staff

Fifth Grade

John Wilcox 501 Science/ Math/ Reading
Crystal Williams 502 Science/ Math/ Reading
Krista Gosch 503 Social Studies/ Communication Arts/ Reading  
Kim Brown 504 Social Studies/ Communication Arts/ Reading
Ariel Snyder 505 Social Studies/ Math/ Reading
Laura Koch 506 Social Studies/ Communication Arts/ Reading 
Lyndy Oehme 507 Science/ Communication Arts/ Reading
Jennifer Brummett 508 Science/ Math/ Reading
Mary Jung 509 Math/ Social Studies/ Reading 
Dan Wade 510 Social Studies/ Reading    
Beth Bridges 511 Science/ Communication Arts/ Reading
Lydia Dieckhoff 512 Math/ Communication Arts
Timothy Manes 515 Science/ Technology

Sixth Grade

Elaine Beaver      601 Science/ Reading      
Tamra Baer                        602 Math
Shawna Abbott 603 Communication Arts
Holly Ball 604 Social Studies/ Reading  
Lori Smith 605 Math
Katy Collins 606 Communication Arts 
Kelsey Orson 607 Science/ Reading
Sherri Swaim 608 Social Studies/ Reading
Fonda Crouch 610 Reading
Dawn Talbott 611 Science
Jodi Rogers  612 Social Studies
Caitlin Bever 613 Communication Arts 
Brittany Cox 615 Math


      
Specials

Nellie Mitchell 300 Art  
Beth Buford  303 Vocal Music  
Walter Resa, Kathy Harris  402 Physical Education  
Spenser Cullumber
John Evans
Delissa Dodd, Butch Owens
Kaitlyn Keck
705
706
708
707
Band
Band
Band
Band
 


Special Education Services


Leslie Catterson 701 Basic Skills
Kendal Wolf 513 Resource  Special Education
Rachael Muse 516 Resource  Special Education
April Hansen 703 Resource  Special Education
Ryan Baldassaro  616 Resource  Special Education 

Logan Walker   704 Resource  Special Education  

   
Library

Julie King  200 Library

Supplemental Services

Karen Eggleston, Carin Gosch   514    Reading/ Math Specialist  
Jonnie Scofield                   301     Reading/ Math Specialist 
Julie Storm                         301   Speech
Sarah West              104, 105     GEMS/ PEP  
Kris Williams                      103   Literacy Coach         

Support Staff


 Sheila Couch
Tammy Tasker
Administrative Assistant/Office Manager
Clerical Aide


Stacy Cook 516 Paraprofessional 
Tracy Reynolds
513 Paraprofessional
Brenda Elliott 704 Paraprofessional
Trish Liberatore 703 Paraprofessional
Tish Greek 616 Paraprofessional
Tonya Bryant 701 Paraprofessional
Juliana Hughes 701 Paraprofessional
Rachael Baine 701 Paraprofessional


Jami Quesenberry Assistant Librarian
Kristy Myers Building Tech
Ashlee Epler Nurse


Nancy Smith Lunch Administrator
Denise Eichelberger Head Cook
Lisa Dick Cook
Melinda Porter Cook
Janie Terry Cook
Patty Hodges Cook


Kevin Owen Custodial/Maintenance
Ian Stanley Custodial/Maintenance
Mike White Custodial/Maintenance
James Anastosopolis Custodial/Maintenance